?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

[SPAZ] {VID} OMG ANOTHER NEW SONG




OMG KISEOP HAS A REALLY LONG PART!

OMG NO AUTO-TUNE HOLY SHIZ WE CAN ACTUALLY HEAR THEIR VOICES

OMG SPAZZING SO HARD RN THAT I'M SHEDDING TEARS.

i love them.


btw, we aren't related to the blogspot at all... i didn't even realize there was a blogspot-or anything- by "kissme_ukiss" ... although they don't have the space... but yeah... *checks it out* ooh`~ this is a good source for spazzing material, tho xDD

Tags:

Comments

( 6 Kisses — Pucker Up! )
seekin4therapy
Jun. 4th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
AFDKALEJRAKJDBNVAKFHAEARJKLJFA YESSSSSSSSSS NO AT!!!!!!!!

OMG I CAN ACTUALLY HEAR KISEOP SINGING IT'S THE FIRST TIME EVER!!! But what in the world are they saying after the "KOREA! KOREA! GO GO GO!" part? It sounds like "Hurray" but that's probably not it xD

And yay for Kiseop, but WTFORKBBQ WHERE'S KEVIN'S PART???? ;~; I cannot bring myself to fully love this song because Kevin's not in it T-T
sevy_chan
Jun. 6th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
lol is it "olleh"?? idk, i wasn't paying that much attention xDD

err- was kevin at 1:44-46? or... was that kibum? gah, i don't know kibum's voice well enough... but i can love the song for kiseop kekeke but i'm pretty sure kevin is mixed in too well... but i'm kind of glad- the others deserve to be the face of the song at least ONCE, bb... [it's not that kevin isn't in the song- he's just harder to pick out. i could here him pretty consistently in the bg vocals...]
seekin4therapy
Jun. 6th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
I love the fact that others are getting the spotlight, but I srsly can't hear Kevin at all ;_; His voice is really distinctive to me, and I can't hear him...
sevy_chan
Jun. 6th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
agreed. but again- like i said- i distinctly heard him mixed in as a background vocal... but... yeah- i miss being able to hear him clearly ;__; but that's shunted aside as my inner fangirl squees over kibum and kiseop xD
seekin4therapy
Jun. 7th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
Omg what if I'm going deaf? ;_____; NUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
You would xD
sevy_chan
Jun. 7th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
naw- it's really hard to hear ;~; i was wondering if it was even him- but i turned up the volume and was decently sure...
I WOULD.
( 6 Kisses — Pucker Up! )

Profile

kissmeukiss
kissme_ukiss
kissme_ukiss

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars