?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

[SPAZ] {GFX} LOOK AT MAH FUNNEZ


GOOD MORNING STARSHINE, THE EARTH SAYS HELLO!

Welcome one and all to the UKiss spazz joint, where you are free to flail and fangirl to your hearts desire :) As my lovely co-mod has posted the official comm greeting and rules, I'll take this opportunity to get things going with a few UKiss macros I made (that's right, I'm the fun one in this relationship xD)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic 

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Comments

( 14 Kisses — Pucker Up! )
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
bb boo, did you read our own rules xD? you forgot to put tags in the title lol~~ although i need to edit the rules again... i made a bunch of edits on b2uty_cube but i forgot to make them here xO
tags you need in the title: [SPAZ] {GFX}
seekin4therapy
May. 28th, 2010 02:45 pm (UTC)
OH, THE TITLE =x That's why it's so confusing bb, the fact that the tags need to be in the title xD No wonder people keep forgetting. Can't we make it so it's just in the tags? If it's the title, people (like me lol) will keep forgetting O.o
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
nope. 'cause mod-sevy will always be hurr to make sure it's taken care of xDDD

the only reason i'm stressing the title-tags is b/c the basis of our community is for spazzing. so it'd be nice to have a LITTLE organization and title our posts in a way that gives people an idea of what they're getting into.... it's a bit of a pain, but i think it's something we should have in practice, as this gets bigger [if this gets bigger] but i know b2uty_cube is, and i'm highly thankful for the title-tagging there @~@
seekin4therapy
May. 28th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC)
Ahhhhh ic ic ic :) I'll be sure to remember from now on and help to patrol the comm to keep our posts safe!

For I am the hero that LJ deserves. *dramatic music*
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
lol yeah ^^'''

OMG LOL YES YOU ARE BB [ngl, i totally did a seob-big-grin when i read that xD] ILU♥
seekin4therapy
May. 28th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
*strikes pose* I AM, AREN'T I? *tumbles off into the sunset*
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
oooh~~ *falls in love with you all over again* moi herro~~
seekin4therapy
May. 28th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
*swoops in for a kiss* HERE I COME TO SAVE THE DAAAAAAAY~
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
*is kissed*

*faints*
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 12:27 pm (UTC)
LOL WUDDYA MEAN UR DA FUN ONE???? xDDD ILU~~

omg i still rofl at these xDD they never get old! evar! ♥
seekin4therapy
May. 28th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
YOU KNOW WHAT I MEAN~ <3 XD ILU TOO *MWAH*

Good, that means they won't grow stale xD
sevy_chan
May. 28th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
i know esmackly wut you mean xDDD

lol ikr?
sunlightangels
May. 28th, 2010 12:34 pm (UTC)
I lol'd. HARD. :))


Very well-made~!
seekin4therapy
May. 28th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad you liked them! :D
( 14 Kisses — Pucker Up! )